Best Barber Shop in Rancho Cucamonga,USA
in Business+Finance by 1 4 18

8 Answers

+1 vote
If your hairstyles serve you well for a few years, it's time when you want something new and fresh. Your hair frames your face it can put emphasis on certain features or balance out your face. The huge effect haircut changes your face is with some before and after pictures. A new haircut can make you look younger, older, slimmer, more confident it can even change the way you think about yourself and its truly great haircut, it can be life-changing.
by 3 5 16
+1 vote
Well a haircut doesn't change your face. It actually changes how you look depending on the angle from which an individual looks at you. 
by 1
Indeed the angle you view a certain individual from highly determines how you look and consider them to be.
+1 vote
If you are keeping long hair for a long time and suddenly you change your hairstyle to short hair it will give a new look to you.
by 3 6
Indeed a quick and sudden change like that immediately makes you look way different in the eyes of individuals.
0 votes
Your hair frames your face, it can emphasize certain features or balance out your face. The best way to explain the huge effect hairstyles have on your appearance is with some before and after pictures.
by 1 3 10
0 votes
The haircut you have on can determine your facial appearance whereby a bald person does not look the same as a person with cornrows so generally a haircut can change your face.
by 6 10 42
0 votes
Yes it's possible 

Every hair cut have a different opinion in eyes of people for example a hair cut can be good for someone and if you try it this will be awful that's maybe  his face suits more with the haircut than you

The shape of face, eyes color all details can affect your hair look 
by 2 3 18
0 votes
We must admit that a person's face will be changed due to having the right haircut for him or her. Most of the time, people will be attracted or noticed a person for having a new look with a new hairstyle.
by 21 43 247
0 votes
In my experience, the best haircut for me is a brushed up look. It affects my round face because when my hair is combed up, it made me look slim than usual. Different haircuts and hair colors affects a person's look according to the shape of their head and face
by 6 7 13
9,539 questions
54,708 answers
15,000 comments
10,573 users