Define culture? How it is defined for a character of a person.
in Love+Relationships by 9 13 65
edited by

13 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
A good cultured person should be well dressed, use only nice words, will not do any types of harrassment like physical or mental, well mannered, special polite, will not make fun of others, due respect others privacy, less talks and more work. 
by 9 13 65
selected by
0 votes

Culture is the beliefs, values, behavior, and material objects that constitute a people's way of life. It encompasses language, religion, cuisine, social habits, music, and arts. It also encompasses smaller elements such as clothing styles, terminology, and traditions<3

by 3 5 14
0 votes
culture refers to the way of how a group of people behave in regards with their belief, values, religion, characteristics, norms, and behavior.
by 2
0 votes
Culture can be defined as all the ways of life including arts, beliefs and institutions of a population that are passed down from generation to generation. Culture has been called "the way of life for an entire society." As such, it includes codes of manners, dress, language, religion, rituals, art.
by 2 7
0 votes
It is what make each one of us different and diverse. It not only has to do with traditions and beliefs but also with the way we have been raised and how we construct our own assuptions about trhe world.
by 1
0 votes
Culture is the shared beliefs, values, customs, behaviors, and artifacts of a particular group or society. It is passed down from generation to generation and shapes the way people think, feel, and act. For a character of a person, culture is the set of values, beliefs, and behaviors that define the character's identity and shape their interactions with the world. It is the combination of their upbringing, experiences, and environment that make them who they are.
by 1 2 8
0 votes
Culture refers to the shared beliefs, values, customs, behaviors, and artifacts that characterize a group or society. It is a fundamental aspect of human social life and can include language, religion, customs, and artistic expressions.

Culture is learned and transmitted from generation to generation through various means, including education, language, and social interactions. It shapes the way people think, feel, and behave, and influences their values, attitudes, and perspectives.

Overall, culture is a complex and multifaceted concept that shapes the way people live and interact with each other, and influences their beliefs, behaviors, and values.
by 3 5 17
0 votes

Well culture in terms of the character of a person simply means having love for oneself and for other people around you.

This kind of culture is the best  because of its many advantages.
by 5 8 11
0 votes
Culture is the customs, arts, social institutions, people or other social groups. It encompass behavior, intitutions, norms in human activities.
by 2 3 5
0 votes
Culture is a shared set of beliefs and values that shape the behaviors and practices of a group of people. It includes language, traditions, customs, art, music, and other elements that make up a society or community. It is also a unique, collective way of thinking, interpreting the world, and responding to events, both real and imagined.
by 3 4 8
0 votes
A culture is defined to a person as his personality. He learned that trait at home and been a tradition to their family and maybe it became a discipline to him and he applied it to himself and that's why it became his culture.
by 6 7 13
0 votes
Culture refers to the beliefs, customs, practices, and social behaviors of a particular group of people. It encompasses everything from language and religion to art, music, and cuisine. Culture can also include a group's shared history, values, and traditions.

For a character of a person, culture can be defined as the unique set of characteristics and traits that make them who they are. This can include their personal beliefs, values, and experiences, as well as their social and cultural background. For example, a person's culture may be reflected in the way they communicate, their style of dress, and their mannerisms. It can also be seen in the way they interact with others and the choices they make in their daily lives. Understanding a person's culture can provide insight into their behavior, motivations, and perspective.
by 3 4 8
–1 vote
Culture is the living life style of every society. Its different of every society in happiness and sorrow. Nations are prominent by its culture. 
by 1 3
9,539 questions
54,707 answers
15,000 comments
10,573 users