in Love+Relationships by 7 16 92

8 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
You don't have to set standards for someone for you to know that they are suitable for you. You fall in love with the most unexpected person at the most unexpected time. As long as that person stays with you through thick and thin, makes you a better person, loves you beyond imperfection, and makes you his or her priority...that person suits you well. 
by 1 2 12
selected by
very interesting points from you, and can't agree less, you don't need a perfect partner, but someone who will bring the best out for you and be there for you through thick and thin.
Yes. I hope you find that someone soon. Someone who will make you happy and makes you the luckiest person alive. All the best for you
+1 vote
It all depends with your choice of man or woman that you like. If he has all the qualities that you're looking for then he's fine but that's not enough because you need to check his characters as well. If he's got everything that you need the he's they right for you. But then, that's never enough, with time yoully easily get to know his true colours especially when you move in together. That's when you'll tell whether he's your choice or not.
by 9 22 77
Compatibility is a major factor in relationships, due to differences in culture, background, peer pressure we all grow up with varying opinions and behavior, but it always advisable to look for someone who will help develop your weaknesses.
0 votes
He/she is suitable for you if you become a better person after meet them. You feel happy anytime be with them and feel missing if they re not be with you. They are always there when you need help and make you have wonderful life even with simple thing.
by 4 5 13
0 votes
There are no standards set to choose the right partner. A person that makes you happy, shares your joys and sorrows, stand besides you in difficult times  and never leaves you alone in any situation is a right partner. Fights are a part of every relationship. However, a right partner will try to make up after a fight and still stand besides you and support you. Understanding, patience, love and trust make a successful relationship. A perfect partner would have all these qualities. 
by 3 4 17
0 votes
If I had felt that someone is like my soul mate, then I must say that she is the right one for me. I am sure some people can feel this way about having their partners in life now.
by 21 43 247
0 votes
Knowing the right partner for us is not in our power as humans,it by God's grace that you can perceive that the person is the right one for you
by 2 6 19
0 votes
You will know if the right partner is suitable for you no matter what differences between the two of you. Even if you are in a long-distance relationship or not your partner is always by your side. Whatever challenges come to both of you she/he will not give up. This can be a test of time between couples that they are the one for you, especially in your tough times in life. 
by 5 7 17
0 votes
To know that the right partner that is suitable for you, you just need to him to love you back just as you love him.

If both of you love each other, then you were meant to be together.
by 5 8 11
9,539 questions
54,708 answers
15,000 comments
10,573 users