in Health+Fitness by 7

5 Answers

+1 vote
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity of your heart to show whetheror not it is working normally.
by 1 2 9
0 votes

The full form of ECG -Electrocardiogram.

The electrocardiogram (ECG or EKG) is a diagnostic tool that is routinely used to assess the electrical and muscular functions of the heart.
by 1
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity
0 votes
The full form of ECG is Electrocardiogram which is plotted on Electrocardiograph. The test tells about whether the heart beat of a person is normal or not. 
by 4 9 28
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity of your heart to show whetheror not it is working normally.
0 votes
Electrocardiogram (ECG) records electrical signals from your heart to check the heart condition. Electrodes are placed in your chest to record electrical signal that make heart to best. The signals are recorded on the monitor screen.
by 3 10 27
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity
0 votes
The meaning of ECG is electrocardiogram which is the measurement of electrical system of the heart. It is a medical test used to detect the heart problems by measuring the electrical current generated by the heart. Doctors recommend this test when suspect health problem related to the heart. 
by 4 11 49
Ecg full form is electrocardiogram. Electrocardiogram is a test which measures the electrical activity of your heart to show whetheror not it is working normally.
5,815 questions
24,427 answers
7,584 comments
5,740 users