Or do you just move on and ask more questions relevant to the community? 

What sort of questions that are relevant to you that you want answered?
in Mental Health & Psychology by 6 11 35

3 Answers

+1 vote
Yes. When my questions are not get any answers I am disappointed. But after I realize If we ask questions in an interesting way, we will get good response. 

People do answer on general topic questions, interesting questions, crazy questions.
by 3 10 27
Thank you. You are probably right. I ask questions for different points of view to the answers I already have in mind.  And analyse and weight things over. Meanwhile, I'm good even when answers do not come.
0 votes
A rhetorical question is a question someone asks without expecting an answer. The question might not have an answer, or it might have an obvious answer.
by 4 8 33
0 votes
I don't get disappointed but would rather look at others questions relevant and almost similar to mine and read the answers provided. I keep on researching also to get the answer. 
by 3 7 15