WE ALL HAVE THAT ENEMY THAT NEVER GETS OUT OF YOUR WAY NO MATTER WHAT. AND HE MORE THEY DEFEAT YOU AND MAKE YOU HELPLESS, THEY MORE THEY OVER-POWER YOUR LIFE. HOW DO YOU GET THEM OUT OF YOUR WAY?
in Mental Health & Psychology by 6

4 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Make amends with them, fighting them over and over again never seems to work, you always seem to get defeated right. Try to commute with them so you guys can squash the beef become friends, besides that method, has worked for many even me. I had people even come up to me and apologize for its just better to make them feel bad and recognize their wrong that's really how you win.
by 4 7 13
selected by
Yes I like your answer. Thank you. But what if you have done all that. I view an enemy as someone who has a problem with you but you have no problem with them. And once you get to befriend them again or let them back once they come apolozing, they harm you even better than before. So my question is, what if you don't have a problem with your enemy and wish them best but don't associate with them, but they always want to fight you while you're busy minding your business. How do you turn them to stop their deeds or make them be genuine enemies that don't have to bite you in the back and just tell it in your face and you can solve the issues or just get rid of them from your whereabouts completely?
Ignore them cant feed into it they obviously just want your attention so don't satisfy them with a reaction.

    Yes ignoring them. Thanks for understanding. But what if their deeds are beyond ignorance. What if their actions are directly targeted to not just seek your attention, but to directly affect your business endeavors, financial flow and interpersonal relationships. Eg. Hacking, influencing people against you at work, ensuring you're broke and idle and invasion of privacy to prevent your progress? How do you set those boundaries with such unwelcome people or how can you get rid of them?
0 votes
You cannot get rid of enemies. Be friend to them and enemies will immediately disappear. Try offering goodies or simple services that may soften their hearts.
by 1 5
0 votes
Enemies are called that for a reason. They are relentless and want to see you at your lowest and stay there. Avoiding them and their shenanigans is a choice that many choose to take. If they pass a certain line then lawful action should be taken against them because getting rid of them sometimes takes a lot of work.
by 2 4 10
0 votes
Enemies are there and nobody in this earth doesn't have an enemy. It is said that enemies are there to make us grow. For me I have had even best friends and relatives who have turned out to be my worst enemies. My best remedy is just to ignore them no matter what they might be pushing towards me. 
ago by 2 3 9