In sports world this name is so famous and everyone wants to know more about him that who is ms dhoni and why he is so famous in all over the world..
in Gaming+Sports by 4 7 19

5 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
M.S Dhoni is my favorite cricket player. He is a former Indian international cricketer who captained the Indian national team in limited overs formats from 2007 to 2017 and in Test cricket from 2008 to 2014. 

Under his captaincy, India won the following-

 1. The inaugural 2007 ICC World Twenty20

 2.  2010 and 2016 Asia cups

 3. 2011 ICC Cricket World Cup 

 4.  The 2013 ICC Champions Trophy.

He is right-handed middle-order batsman and wicket-keeper. He is one of the  highest run scorers in One Day Internationals ODIs with more than 10,000 runs scored.

His nick name is Mahi, born on 7 July 1981 in Ranchi, Bihar(Now in Jharkhand). 
by 2 3 8
selected by
+1 vote
Mahendra Singh Dhoni (he is commonly known as MS Dhoni) is an Indian cricketer who represents India on the International stage. On the domestic level, Dhoni plays first class cricket for Jharkhand.

Dhoni used to captain the Indian national team in limited overs formats from 2007 to 2016 and in Test cricket from 2008 to 2014. He has led India to 2007 ICC T20 World Cup victory, the 2010 and 2016 Asia Cup victories, the 2011 ICC Cricket World Cup victory and the 2013 ICC Champions Trophy victory. He is also the present captain of Chennai Super Kings in the Indian Premier League.

Dhoni is wicket-keeper batsman and bats in the middle order. Dhoni is one of the few cricketers with more than 10,000 runs in ODIs. Experts deem Dhoni to be one of the best "finishers" in limited overs formats in world cricket.

Many also regarded him as one of the best wicket-keepers in modern limited-overs international cricket.
by 2 3 8
0 votes
Mahendra Singh dhoni is a great criketer from India. He acts as a skipper to Indian team. He invented great shot that's called helicopter shot. 
by 3 6
0 votes
You must watch M.S Dhoni the untold story movie you can get the answer. the movie is dhoni biography 2011  you will not forget the match.
by 1
0 votes
MS Dhoni who is called Mahendra Singh Dhoni he was a cricket player born on 7 July 1981 and the first thing that will strike when anyone heard his name is best wicket-keeper.
ago by 1 6