Best Easy Vegetarian Recipes Ideas
in Food+Drinks+Cooking by 1 2

6 Answers

+1 vote

Masala Channa

An all-season favourite for north Indians and a great source of protein, this bowlful of mouth watering masala channa is topped with tadka aloo. You can either pair it with pooris, chapati or even steamed rice. 
by 1 2
+1 vote

Chana daal with veggies like chopped onion, green chillies and lemon is so cheap, easy and tasty...Maggi, oats are also so easy...You may also take potato garlic bites which are so easy and cheap in which we use grind garlic bread crumbs aloo masala and make balls of them and then frey and serve with ketchup....:D

by 2 4
+1 vote
The easy and best vegetable recipe for you is something with the vegetable like or to whom who will eat them so why not try having a Chop Suey it is a recipe that can mix up all of your favorite vegetables into a soup or sauteed vegetables. 
by 1 3
+1 vote

Who doesn't like Tacos? Especially, black bean tacos. You'll need taco, beans, lettuce, tomato and salsa or any of your favourite topics and viola!image

by 1 3
0 votes
the good cheap and vegetarian recipes are like salads that made with vegetables, sooji upmas, rice steamed cakes, and other oats related foods. there are some of the other recipes veg sandwiches and other pasta related food items
by 3 5 10
0 votes

The few vegetarian dishes that we prepare at home during our fasting for christmas and easter are


  • Soya beans
  • Cauliflower fries
  • Panner 
  • Poha
  • Vegetable pulav
  • Potato curry
  • Dal curry
  • Spinach
  • Mushrooms
ago by 3 5 13
7,509 questions
33,241 answers
8,894 comments
7,806 users