in Health+Fitness by

3 Answers

+1 vote
It is "ANAEMIA". It is that condition of the body , where there is a decrease in amount of Red blood cells or decrease in haemoglobin of our body. Also we can say that the blood is not able to carry oxygen in our body.
by 1 1 2
0 votes
Both are words used for the same condition simply termed as lack of blood or scarcity of red blood cells. You can spell either way.
by 7 12 39
0 votes
Anaemia this refers to condition in the body where there is less oxygen . The condition van be fatal if not corrected. Through proper diet, that is eating food rich in iron , green leafy vegetables and meat. Include also lots of water and other fluids such as milk.
by 5 11 22