Unconditional love or firm love can make or break a relationship
in Love+Relationships by 3 14

4 Answers

+1 vote
Being a parent and as I get older, I realized that unconditional and firm love do compliment each other.

We love our children more than anything else in the world. But we protect them and not leave them to their own devices because we firmly love them and to keep them safe.

When they become adults, that same love that affirmed them will go well with their soul while they're out there in the wild world.
by 6 11 29
0 votes

हम अपने बच्चों को दुनिया की किसी भी चीज से ज्यादा प्यार करते हैं। लेकिन हम उनकी रक्षा करते हैं और उन्हें अपने स्वयं के उपकरणों पर नहीं छोड़ते हैं क्योंकि हम उन्हें दृढ़ता से प्यार करते हैं और उन्हें बनाते हैं 

by 2 5
main aapase sahamat hoon ki hamen apane bachchon ko chhodane kee aavashyakata hai. ham yahaan un sabhee ka maargadarshan karane ke lie hain. unhen uthaana aasaan nahin hai lekin ham yah kar sakate hain (I do agree with you that we do not need to leave our kids. We are here to guide them all throughout. Raising them is not easy but we can do it).
0 votes
It depends on a person's persona. I cannot judge which one is right or wrong. All I know is that loving someone should not set any limitations. It is how a person can carry himself or herself to deal with this matter. We have our own ways to handle this.
by 9 13 41
0 votes
Just very simple, tough love is a love that is very selfish, while firm love is very pleasurable, smooth, caring and nourishing love.
by 1 5