Reduced weight for a healthy woman is tricky why?
in Health+Fitness by 3 8 37

10 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, you can lose weight without going to gym, the weight can be lose in following ways:

  1. Proper diet with less salt.
  2. avoid food which contain more fats
  3. avoid eating oil food
  4. try to eat less carbohydrate food.
  5. drink water as much you can
  6. eat light food specially in the dinner.
by 1 3 11
Proper diet indeed can really help boost your good health an help you loose weight effectively.
0 votes
A perfect combo is doing some exercises and eating a well-balanced diet. I am not referring to heavy gymming in the gym. Brisk walking is fine, do some curl-ups and the like.
by 20 43 243
Thanks to answer me, I'm waiting for my question's answer.. 
0 votes
You can do some exercises at home and doing diet too. Substitute some foods and its ingredients with healthier ones, example: you can change sugar with honey or korma. Eat low fat food is a must too.
by 4 5 13
0 votes
You can loose weight by simply avoiding eating food with too many calories in them and also doing simple home physical excercises such a s pushups.
by 6 10 42
0 votes
You can lose weight without exercising and simply adjusting your daily food intake. Losing belly fat is all about being in a calorie deficit and you must count your calorie intake. And also you need to do exercise to be fit without going to the gym like walking, this is the most unrated form of exercising, take the stairs, planks, push-ups, squats, dancing, and yoga all are great ways to get moving in housework exercises.
by 3 5 16
0 votes
Try keto diet at home. Drink enough of water. Do some exercises at home. Can try yoga,dancing etc. Have green tea,ginger, hot lemon ginger tea.
by 9 13 63
0 votes
You really don't have to go the gym to lose weight, taking part in exercise can really help out in reducing your weight, exercise like jogging is a good one.
by 4 6 16
0 votes
You can still lose weight by eating less and consuming fruits and protein. The gym is still the best way to lose weight but if you can't go to gym, a regular exercise even at home may help.
by 6 7 13
0 votes
There are several ways to lose weight without going to the gym, including: Eating a healthy and balanced diet: Consuming fewer calories than you burn can help you lose weight. Eating a diet that is high in fruits, vegetables, whole grains, and lean proteins can help you feel full and satisfied while also providing the nutrients your body needs. Increase physical activity: Regular physical activity can help burn calories and boost weight loss. This can include activities such as brisk walking, cycling, swimming, dancing, or even housework and gardening. Get enough sleep: Getting enough sleep can help regulate your metabolism and reduce cravings for sugary and high-calorie foods. Managing stress: High levels of stress can lead to overeating and weight gain. Managing stress through techniques such as meditation, yoga, or deep breathing can help you control your weight. Drink water: Drinking water can help suppress appetite and promote weight loss. Take up a sport: Participating in a sport like soccer, basketball, or tennis can provide a fun and effective way to burn calories and lose weight. It's worth noting that losing weight is not always easy and it will take time and effort. A healthy weight loss is considered to be 1-2 pounds per week. It's also important to consult a healthcare professional before starting any new diet or exercise program.
by 3 4 15
0 votes
There are several ways to lose weight without going to the gym, such as:

1 Eating a healthy and balanced diet: Focus on eating whole foods, like fruits, vegetables, lean proteins, and whole grains, and limit processed and high-calorie foods.

2 Staying active throughout the day: Find ways to be active throughout the day, such as taking the stairs instead of the elevator or going for a walk during lunch.

3 Managing stress: High levels of stress can lead to overeating and weight gain, so finding ways to manage stress, such as through yoga, meditation, or deep breathing, can help.

4 Getting enough sleep: Lack of sleep can lead to weight gain, so it's important to get at least 7-8 hours of sleep per night.

5 Drinking water: Drinking water can help you feel full and reduce the number of calories you eat.

Following a home workout routine: You can use bodyweight exercises, resistance bands, or small weights to do strength training exercises at home.

It's important to consult a doctor or a dietitian before starting any weight loss program.
by 1 6
9,508 questions
53,773 answers
14,977 comments
10,519 users