Would you allow this or let it go an kiss them back romantically or turned off
in Others+Miscelleneous by 4 7 13

3 Answers

+1 vote
If both are really into the moment and there's a urge to go for a kiss then it's not a disrespected. In fact it would be a moment disrespect not to kiss that moment.  
by 2 7
+1 vote
If you in love with the person.dont ask for approval or consent. Just kiss them. That's is asjow if affection and you proud of the person. Such simple gestures  strengthens the love bond between two lovers 
by 1 5
0 votes
Consent is very crucial in this day and age. It is better to ask politely if it is alright to kiss the other person. You never know if they want to be kissed or not. Always opt to stay on the safe side rather than get a worse reaction than what you expected.
ago by 2 4 10
5,415 questions
22,218 answers
7,120 comments
5,255 users