When you love a girl for the way she smiles and talks and talks but then you both argue a lot and that's because she cares for you.
in Love+Relationships by 5 8 11

7 Answers

+1 vote
It is possible for a girl to still love you even though you both argue a lot, as relationships and people are complex, and people's feelings can change over time. However, it's important to understand that arguing a lot can be a sign of deeper issues in the relationship and it's important to address them to ensure the relationship is healthy and sustainable.

Arguing is a normal part of any relationship, but it's important to learn how to argue constructively and respectfully. Both parties should be willing to listen to each other, express their feelings, and work towards finding a solution that works for both of you.

If the arguing is becoming frequent and intense, it might be a good idea to seek the help of a therapist or counselor who can help you both understand the underlying issues and work towards resolving them.

It's also important to remember that love is not just about the good times, but also about being able to navigate challenges and conflicts together. So, if both parties are willing to work through the issues and still love each other, the relationship can continue to grow and flourish.
by 3 4 8
That's right! Argument is part of the relationship and if they love each other, they will still find ways to solve the underlying problems.
+1 vote
Yes, a girl can still love you despite frequent arguments. Arguing is normal, but if it becomes excessive it may indicate deeper issues that need addressing. Communicating and compromise are key to resolving conflicts and maintain a healthy relationship.
by 3 5 17
0 votes
Despite frequent arguments, a girl can still love someone. Love encompasses understanding, accepting flaws and willingness to resolve issues. Constant communication is crucial in maintaining a healthy relationship, and it is essential to find ways of dealing with conflicts in a healthy manner.
by 1 8
0 votes
Arguing is a typical sign of being connected. It only means that you have different likes and dislikes and it's a bit healthy mostly when it can change you to do better if you both tackled that. The one thing that's bad is when it turns out to be toxic. Arguing with no conclusion and converted into a quarrel is bad.
by 6 7 13
0 votes
Yes. As long as you love the person or each other there is no doubt or question about it love her. Arguing is just a part of the relationship to make it stronger and make the relationship more natural. Doing such a thing is okay especially if someone cares or loves you so much.
by
0 votes
No, so move on and find a girl who will know how to communicate without shouting. A girl who can handle emotion although its normal but if you think there is something wrong then you must break up.
by 2 3 5
0 votes
Of course, if you two are keep working on your relationship despite of arguing, yes. It is serious cause sometimes it's the reason of break up, so you two be open in each other.
by 3
9,539 questions
54,708 answers
15,000 comments
10,573 users