A file without content cannot be uploaded.

A file without content cannot be uploaded.

A file without content cannot be uploaded.

in Love+Relationships by 4 7 13

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
The majority of people that are on dating apps usually sign up for hookups. However, if you make yourself clear out the bat I'm more than sure that they will be upfront with you about their intentions for being on this app. There are an equal amount of stories where a couple was formed just as much as hookups. It's definitely a great way to meet new people who you wouldn't otherwise. 
by 5
selected by
+1 vote
Personally I do like the idea of dating apps as it gives many introvert people to meet their mates who are shy to approach someone in public and it is also not easy for someone to approach and say they want to date them. So I do like the idea or dating apps. 
by 2 7
0 votes
Simply put, no. Dating apps having been notorious for its misuse. Anything or anyone could be on the other side of the screen. I have heard more horror stories than good ones coming out of any dating app. It is better to meet someone through the real world than through a dating app.
by 2 4 10