for me it was red chili hot pepper potatoes soup it had me in the bathroom for an 1 hour I totally regret
in Food+Drinks+Cooking by 4 7 13

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Once i had Manchurian with gravy and it was super spicy. My taste buds fainted and eyes full of tears, i was searching for sugar all around, thankfully found chocolate soon, otherwise i was gone that day.:P

by 3 5 12
selected by
+1 vote
Cat fish pepper soup with warm beer causing havoc of hotness in the tummy with no water to flush it down. Really was not fun because i was not myself throughout the night.
by 1
0 votes
India is renowned for their spices and more importantly, their chilies. While I was on vacation in India, I made sure to order non-spicy for my dishes. Once I forgot to tell the waiter to not make my kebabs spicy, lo and behold, the bathroom and I were best friends for the rest of the day. 
by 2 4 10