asked in Others+Miscelleneous by (160 points) 1 3 22

4 Answers

0 thanks
answered by (180 points) 2 13
selected by
 
Best answer
There is a popular saying that beauty lies in the eyes of beholders. Someone could find it attractive whereas for others it could be somehow different. Broad shoulder is considered as a masculine feature which is why many don't like it on women. But, if broad shoulder goes well with other features, then it would be attractive for females as well. 

Moreover, women with broad shoulders would be sturdy. Thus, they will not look dwindled or shrunken when they become elderly. They would be less vulnerable to fragility. 

 
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,007 points) 5 9 19
This depends on the likes and preference of people. Some men and women too find it attractive and beautiful. However, what really matters is that she finds herself beautiful and is comfortable in her skin and attributes. This way, others will find her attractive too. If she feels low and uncomfortable, People may perceive and regard her that way. 
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,391 points) 5 10 21
edited by
Different people have got different tastes.According to me, I don't think it will be attractive because people will start having different perspective about you.Of course some men will find such shoulders attractive because of their own reasons.Some women are even crazy and will go to the extent of using drugs to have such shoulders so that at least they look unique or for some other reasons.
replied by (160 points) 1 3 22
The question is about the broad shoulder on a woman not 'for a woman'.
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (7,630 points) 5 15 39
Each person has their own preference in the physical looks of a person. There are men who love big women, skinny woman, athletic women and even ones with broad shoulders. I don't find this unattractive and I could see how a man would like a woman who has broad shoulders. When you think about it and see a woman with broad shoulders it really adds to the appeal of a woman. I could really see how a man could be attracted to a woman with broad shoulders.