asked in Others+Miscelleneous by (112 points) 6
May somebody gives me reverse phone lookup site in US? Some days ago I received a lot of calls from the number +1 (201) 2561637.  When picked up, was silence. Be careful!

4 Answers

0 thanks
answered by (24 points) 3
selected by
 
Best answer
'Truecaller' is a best app to track any phone number. You can try this app. This app is available on google play store and iphone store. Then copy that number from contact list or recent list and paste on truecaller app. If that number is registered on any site or social media then truecaller will tell you the registered name.
0 thanks
answered by (11 points) 1
If you received a lot of calls from a phone number and looking for the sites, which provides reverse phone lookup services to know the details of that person then I would suggest you to just take a look at https://www.reversesouthafrica.com/

You can easily get the various details of that person who miscalled you and blocked that person with the help of reverse look-up services.
0 thanks
answered by (11 points) 1

If you get lots of call from a number and looking for the best reverse phone lookup site, who will help you to get the contact details of that number then you can just take a look at Reverse Planet.

This is the only one website who provide phone lookup service to all over the world. As I also run a call center company and always get phone lookup services from this to prevents spam and track the details of the caller.

0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,391 points) 5 9 21
If you want to know the caller,then the best place is true caller although some numbers are never registered there.In that scenario then I always check the number of Facebook since most people do create accounts using using their numbers.

The most important thing is,you should never pick such calls because those people are in business.When you pick they'll hung up so that you call them and when you call them, you'll be charged high amounts or airtime since its an international call and thats how they get their incomes.

2,106 questions

6,706 answers

2,469 replies

1,356 users

Most active Members
November 2018:
  1. Martinsx - 208 activities
  2. grecy095 - 117 activities
  3. Henrywrites - 107 activities
  4. iamdragonfly - 100 activities
  5. Jerry - 87 activities
  6. Chrisking - 86 activities
  7. SireRumu - 62 activities
  8. Umazhr - 59 activities
  9. averygirl - 56 activities
  10. Keibah - 41 activities
Most answered Members
October 2018:
  1. Jerry - 169 answers
  2. Chrisking - 157 answers
  3. Sprite1950 - 115 answers
  4. greencrayon - 95 answers
  5. Keibah - 90 answers
  6. grecy095 - 86 answers
  7. SireRumu - 82 answers
  8. ruthmongare - 81 answers
  9. Martinsx - 53 answers
  10. Henrywrites - 36 answers