Do you drink pop? I've never been a pop drinker. Just don't like the calories. The diet ones with sugar twin or spends gives me headaches. I don't know if I've every ordered Pespie. Unless  for taste test!
in Health+Fitness by 5 10

5 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Soda has the best taste when you wake up in the morning. You are not tasting anything so when you wake up and have just a sip or two of soda it can be really tasty. 
by 1 3 9
selected by
0 votes
No i dont drink pepseie or soda when i woke up, because it has to mhuch sugar and this not healthy, so i prefer drink jst water and a cup of coffee also a donut
by 4
0 votes
No. Not a carbonation fan. Maybe once a year I will get an urge for a root beer or Dr. Pepper ice cream float. I do use Canada Dry Ginger-ale for upset stomach on occasion.
by 2 7
0 votes
No, it is not good to have cool drinks in the morning. It will increases the blood sugar level to a high range and last in our body for nearly 2 years. So it is better to have lemon juice with honey in hot water at early morning. You can also go for a coffee or tea in the morning.
by 3 5 13
0 votes

No i didn't try eat, i drink nescafe before breakfast 

I know people that drink pepsie when they woke up and they say that's taste good 
by 2 3 9
7,509 questions
33,244 answers
8,894 comments
7,806 users