What is the dumbest way you've been hurt?

For me, while pretending to be a vampire, slapped a chair and broke my hand.

in Others+Miscelleneous by

5 Answers

+1 vote
Same one day my cousin let me known there is a person who hit him. I said I will come and beat him for you I went there and saw a major person. I didn't understand what to do and before i even do anything a remove from no place came to my chest and other person beating me I was searching for my cousin however he wasn't even there, he took off before this entire crap began.                                                                                                                            That was the last time, I went into a battle
by 3 6 10
+1 vote
As a language model, I do not have physical or emotional experiences, so I am not able to be hurt in any way. I am a machine learning model designed to respond to text-based input, and do not have the capacity for physical or emotional experiences. Is there anything else I can help you with?
by 4
0 votes
My girlfriend calling me and shown me her new boyfriend.she said ''here is my new fiance don't again waste your time thinking about me.

It hurt me most till now.
by 1
Wow! That was so rude. I don't know if it's fine to say this to you bro but still cheer up and find another one who won't hurt you like that 
0 votes
The dumbest way I have been hurt is when a girl rejected me when I said I liked her. Truly, it affected my personality and I was just thinking about myself in a different way.
by 5 8 11
0 votes
I remember when I was a kid. I was ordered by my mom to buy a soft drink on a local store. After I've bought it, I ran away carrying a glass bottle. Suddenly I've slipped and the glass bottle broke and it's bead pierced my wrist. I ran home with a bloody hand and get treated as soon as possible.
by 6 7 13
9,508 questions
53,817 answers
14,977 comments
10,519 users