asked in Others+Miscelleneous by VISIONARY (9,003 points) 6 10 19
Do you have a best friend then describe your best friend.

3 Answers

0 thanks
answered by (87 points) 4
selected by
 
Best answer
My best friend is a lady and i am older than her by 1 year. we have been friend since our primary school days. We went to different  high school but we kept contact via letters. We would share our problems and we would encourage each other waiting for holidays to hang out together. After high school i went to collage but she did not. She however got work outside the country. We still kept contact. More than ten years now and still growing strong.

She is ;

1. Passionate

2. Business minded.

3. Never gives up.

4. Very and i mean very honest.

5 Constant.

6. She just has a great soul.

7. Always present when needed.

8. Prayerful/ God fearing

9 Respective.

10. Lovable and loving.

I can go on and on.Even though she is still not in the country we are still in contact.
replied by VISIONARY (9,003 points) 6 10 19
This is a very strong bond that can't be broken. I just love your friendship already . This goes to show that out of sight isn't out of mind. 
1 thanks
answered by Patron (1,544 points) 2 6 13
Friendship is an interesting kind of love.Their are reasons why our true friends are valuable. Some of the traits of my true friend include:

My friend knows me in and out.He knows my taste in fashion,girls and all that and he doesn't judge me based on this things.He knows who I am and won't judge me based on my mistakes.He is someone I can call when I wake up bleary eyed in a drunk holding cell for public urination and he won't think any less of me.

She's a true blue friend.He won't talk behind your back even if you have a misunderstanding.

He is dependable. He can spend hours commiserating with me over silliest of things that we both find hilarious.We just love each others company.

He is trustworthy, accepts me for who I am.He is someone I can share my secret with..

He respects me..he forgives easily..He is always their to support me even if he is not asked .
replied by VISIONARY (9,003 points) 6 10 19
What's friendship without a heart to forgive and one respecting the other. I hope all friends will come to this understanding and put things this straight out here. 
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,007 points) 5 9 19
I have friends, really close friends and acquaintances but I don't have one best friend. While growing up, I used to have best friends at every phase. We used to be reshuffled at every class so every grade had one. I was more drawn to people whom I shared similarities with so it was easy to find a friend in the people I was around everyday.

While in high so, I had many friends but I was really close to three of them. We literally did everything together and we had such good times until the end of high school. We are still friends but we aren't as close as we used to be all four of us.
When I got to college, I thought I would keep it alone but I became really close with two people. These girls I consider my closest friends. I can trust them and they can trust me.
replied by VISIONARY (9,003 points) 6 10 19
It always good to have friends we can trust and they can also trust us in returns.i love trust worthy friends.